<<Prev Rule

Texas Administrative Code

Next Rule>>
TITLE 40SOCIAL SERVICES AND ASSISTANCE
PART 19DEPARTMENT OF FAMILY AND PROTECTIVE SERVICES
CHAPTER 745LICENSING
SUBCHAPTER DAPPLICATION PROCESS
DIVISION 10RELOCATION OF OPERATION
RULE §745.431What must I do if I relocate my family home after I receive my listing?

If you relocate your listed family home, you must notify us as early as possible before the move, but no later than 15 days after the move. You must complete a form provided by us showing the new address. We will amend the listing certificate to reflect the new address. The issuance date on the original listing certificate will remain in effect. There is no additional fee for your change in location. We may revoke your listing if you do not notify us within 15 days of the relocation.


Source Note: The provisions of this §745.431 adopted to be effective March 1, 2002, 27 TexReg 965

Next Page Previous Page



Home TxReg TAC OM NewTac Public Footer Bar