<<Prev Rule

Texas Administrative Code

Next Rule>>
TITLE 1ADMINISTRATION
PART 15TEXAS HEALTH AND HUMAN SERVICES COMMISSION
CHAPTER 376REFUGEE SOCIAL SERVICES
SUBCHAPTER GOTHER EMPLOYABILITY SERVICES
RULE §376.715What standards must child day care meet?

Child day care must meet the standards normally required by the state in Temporary Assistance for Needy Family programs. Licensing standards for day care facilities are established by the Texas Department of Protective and Regulatory Services. Payment for child day care may also be made to certain relatives, including grandparents, aunts and uncles, and siblings over the age of 18 who do not live in the same household.


Source Note: The provisions of this §376.715 adopted to be effective October 28, 2002, 27 TexReg 10044; transferred effective October 1, 2003, as published in the Texas Register July 2, 2004, 29 TexReg 6359

Next Page Previous Page



Home TxReg TAC OM NewTac Public Footer Bar