<<Prev Rule

Texas Administrative Code

Next Rule>>
TITLE 40SOCIAL SERVICES AND ASSISTANCE
PART 19DEPARTMENT OF FAMILY AND PROTECTIVE SERVICES
CHAPTER 747MINIMUM STANDARDS FOR CHILD-CARE HOMES
SUBCHAPTER HBASIC CARE REQUIREMENTS FOR INFANTS
RULE §747.2331Must I share a daily report with parents for each infant in my care?

No, you are not required to provide a daily written report to the child's parent.


Source Note: The provisions of this §747.2331 adopted to be effective September 1, 2003, 28 TexReg 1462

Next Page Previous Page



Home TxReg TAC OM NewTac Public Footer Bar