<<Prev Rule

Texas Administrative Code

Next Rule>>
TITLE 40SOCIAL SERVICES AND ASSISTANCE
PART 19DEPARTMENT OF FAMILY AND PROTECTIVE SERVICES
CHAPTER 747MINIMUM STANDARDS FOR CHILD-CARE HOMES
SUBCHAPTER HBASIC CARE REQUIREMENTS FOR INFANTS
RULE §747.2325How long are infants allowed to remain in their cribs after awakening?

An infant may remain in the crib or other confining equipment for up to 30 minutes after awakening, as long as the infant is content and responsive.


Source Note: The provisions of this §747.2325 adopted to be effective September 1, 2003, 28 TexReg 1462

Next Page Previous Page



Home TxReg TAC OM NewTac Public Footer Bar