<<Prev Rule

Texas Administrative Code

Next Rule>>
TITLE 40SOCIAL SERVICES AND ASSISTANCE
PART 19DEPARTMENT OF FAMILY AND PROTECTIVE SERVICES
CHAPTER 747MINIMUM STANDARDS FOR CHILD-CARE HOMES
SUBCHAPTER HBASIC CARE REQUIREMENTS FOR INFANTS
RULE §747.2305What furnishings and equipment must I have available for the infants?

Furnishings and equipment for infants must include at least the following:

  (1) An individual crib for each non-walking infant;

  (2) An individual crib, cot, bed, or mat that is waterproof or washable for each walking infant;

  (3) A sufficient number of toys to keep the children engaged in activities.


Source Note: The provisions of this §747.2305 adopted to be effective September 1, 2003, 28 TexReg 1462

Next Page Previous Page



Home TxReg TAC OM NewTac Public Footer Bar