<<Prev Rule

Texas Administrative Code

Next Rule>>
TITLE 40SOCIAL SERVICES AND ASSISTANCE
PART 19DEPARTMENT OF FAMILY AND PROTECTIVE SERVICES
CHAPTER 746MINIMUM STANDARDS FOR CHILD-CARE CENTERS
SUBCHAPTER DPERSONNEL
DIVISION 2CHILD-CARE CENTER EMPLOYEES AND CAREGIVERS
RULE §746.1113Do the caregiver qualifications specified in this division apply to a caregiver that was employed before May 1, 1985?

A caregiver who worked in a licensed child-care center before May 1, 1985, must comply with all caregiver qualifications with the exception of the educational requirement specified in §746.1107(2) of this title (relating to What additional minimum qualifications must each of my caregivers meet?).


Source Note: The provisions of this §746.1113 adopted to be effective September 1, 2003, 28 TexReg 1402

Next Page Previous Page



Home TxReg TAC OM NewTac Public Footer Bar