<<Prev Rule

Texas Administrative Code

Next Rule>>
TITLE 40SOCIAL SERVICES AND ASSISTANCE
PART 19DEPARTMENT OF FAMILY AND PROTECTIVE SERVICES
CHAPTER 700CHILD PROTECTIVE SERVICES
SUBCHAPTER JASSISTANCE PROGRAMS FOR RELATIVES AND OTHER CAREGIVERS
DIVISION 1RELATIVE AND OTHER DESIGNATED CAREGIVER PROGRAM
RULE §700.1017Who is eligible for support services?

To qualify for available support services, a caregiver must meet the eligibility requirements in §700.1003 of this title (relating to What are the eligibility requirements for caregiver assistance?) and be a resident of Texas.


Source Note: The provisions of this §700.1017 adopted to be effective December 1, 2005, 30 TexReg 7486

Next Page Previous Page



Home TxReg TAC OM NewTac Public Footer Bar